Boat Bits Travellers Trophy Series 2021
Best of 5 results
Pos Sail No Helm Club Fleet Pos 2020 Datchet Castle Cove Weston Hythe & Saltwood Yorkshire Dales Broadstairs Rutland Total Points Series Points
            4 28 16 15 14 15 25    
1 2706 Stuart Jones Datchet Water Gold 1 49 48 49 50   50 50 296 248
2 2708 Ed Presley Chew Valley Lake Gold 2   47 45 46 50   44 232 232
3 2420 Simon Mussell Highcliffe Gold 3   49 43 45 49 38 40 264 226
4 2484 Gary Langdown Highcliffe Gold 11   39 41 49   49 32 210 210
5 2661 Nick Curry Weston Gold 15   33 38 43 45 44 39 242 209
6 695 Graeme Willcox Netley Gold 9 50 46 50       49 195 195
7 2423 Simon Dodds Hythe & Saltwood Silver 18   30   40 41 40 37 188 188
8 2449 Rob Smith Castle Cove Gold 19   44   47   43 48 182 182
9 716 Richard Franks Weston Gold 25 47 38 48       43 176 176
10 2730 Adrian Smith Hythe & Saltwood Gold 22   34 40 48   45   167 167
11 696 Tony Cook Downs Silver         39 39 37 31 146 146
12 666 Bill Hooton Burton Silver 28   31     40 42 30 143 143
13 678 Tom Hooton RYA Gold 20   45       47 46 138 138
14 712 Rodger White King George Silver     28     37 41 28 134 134
15 2702 Chris Boshier Thorpe Bay Gold 12         44 46 42 132 132
16 705 James Spikesley Netley Gold 6 48 36         41 125 125
17 2710 James Daniels Ogston Bronze 8     36 38   36   110 110
18 2714 Martin Jones Wilsonian Silver 7   32   41     33 106 106
19 1652 Nick Noble Bristol Corinthian Gold 10   50 47         97 97
20 2619 Mike Murley-Hughes Weston Gold 13   40 46         86 86
21 2383 Dave Davies Loch Ryan Gold     41         45 86 86
22 2718 Peter Noble Broadstairs Gold 30       44   39   83 83
23 2572 Paul Ross Shotley Silver 14   35     47     82 82
24 2733 Neil Ferguson Yorkshire Dales Gold           46   34 80 80
25 2407 Richard Buttner RNSA Silver       37   43     80 80
26 2725 Peter Snowdon Shoreham Bronze 37     39       35 74 74
27 2729 Chris Howe Oxford Silver 4   29         36 65 65
28 686 Nathan McGrory Poole YC Bronze 31   25         27 52 52
29 595 Dave Adams Broadstairs Silver 34           48   48 48
30 2315 Ben Holden Halifax Gold           48     48 48
31 646 Martin Frary Weston Gold               47 47 47
32 615 David Bate Weston Gold 24     44         44 44
33 2511 Iain Horlock Exe Gold 16   43           43 43
34 2747 Tony Brooks Oxford Gold 5       42       42 42
35 2607 Carl Tagoe Oxford Gold 17     42         42 42
36 2713 Ben Hawkes Castle Cove Gold 32   42           42 42
37 2602 Mick Pullin Loch Laxford Silver           42     42 42
38 2711 Duncan Ward Lymington Town Bronze               38 38 38
39 311 Jon Modral-Gibbons Ullswater Bronze           38     38 38
40 2410 Simon Hawkes Wimbleball Silver 26   37           37 37
41 2361 Tom Coley Hythe & Saltwood Silver         37       37 37
42 2446 Dan Hollands Hythe & Saltwood Silver         36       36 36
43 2402 John Greenhalgh   Bronze       35         35 35
44 2523 Liz Potter West Kirby Silver 27             29 29 29
45 634 Marcus Scrace Castle Cove Silver     27           27 27
46 654 Matt Murray-Downing Brightlingsea Bronze               26 26 26
47 611 Nathan Kurton Castle Cove Bronze     26           26 26
48 629 Phil Tysoe Castle Cove Bronze     24           24 24
49 2491 Gareth Jones Castle Cove Bronze     23           23 23